« Haute Dogs in the hot sun. | Main | »

March 25, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200e55174138a8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference The Candidates and their cousins...............:

Comments

Jenn

Obradma scared me! Obama would say "damn, i wish he'd have given me Pitt's ears!" Funny, funny stuff, i fully laughed out loud! My vote is for Obradma, hee hee...

Jenny

I think the Brad Obama fusion is HOT! I love his total multicultural look!
As for Hillangelina, Angelina is so perfectly beautiful adding Hilary to the mix only takes away from her perfection--it does make Hilary look better though!
Sometimes, I wonder about your need to get take a break from the celebrities, since for me it is like a silly addiction.
When I read that Heather Mills does not think the $50 million she received plus the $70,000 a year that her daughter received in her divorce settlement is enough --I think I am ready to take my break from celebrities!

Will

If you've got time, I'd be interested to see what Obradma and Hillangelina's child would look like...

slacker chic

those are two scarly looking...people?
http://slackerchic.blogspot.com/

doodlewhore.com

Did you know this was featured on Huffington Post??? You're famous! http://www.huffingtonpost.com/2008/03/26/cousins-mashup-barack-ob_n_93514.html

atteri gorkhey

Obradma is scary....

Aimee

This is seriously hilarious! But for some reason, I can't look at Obradma very long. It creeps me out! :)

woow

rofl i thought that was janice dickenson!

VIS

AWESOME!!!

Jenny

OK, the first step is admitting your addiction....so when I went to TMZ...after I said I was taking a break from celebrities just hours ago....I was so excited to see YOUR POSTING!!!:

http://www.tmz.com/2008/03/26/hillarina-pobama-those-genes-are-tight/

cindy

OMG! The Brad-Obama hybrid is frightening but the Hillary-Angie isnt as bad as I thought it might be! How about a Shiloh-Chelsea morph? Yikes!

xoxoxo
Cindy

buzzKut

Obama's ethnic makeup is 50% white, 43.75% Arab, and a whopping 6.25% black.

me

the hilary/angelina one looks like the actress who plays lindsey on this season of one tree hill.

midevil

I don't know why I didn't see this post before--you did a great job!

mandi

Obradma gets my vote.....and I wouldn't kick him out of bed either. ;)

justsimplymyself

Obradma look remind me of someone....hmm...

Magic Peachz

Doesn't Hillangelina look a lot like Venessa Williams from Ugly Betty?????

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Categories