Blog powered by Typepad

« Michael Jackson needs some cash. | Main | Bottle with a Beehive. »

November 07, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200e54f7d07608833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference And now for something completely different.....:

Comments

Latina

Ok Im gonna watch it again because it made me laugh out! You are truly an artist. Making us laugh time and time again now thats a gift. Please do Britney or Ugly Betty next LOL Whatever you do I love it!

Beth

I liked your animation very much. The only thing I would have done differently would have been having bugs crawling out of that matted up hair ball.

Joyananda

Oh my god!! That was GREAT! That was a lot like the animation for Flying Circus. By the way i got a new email addy so change it up in your address book!! <3

midevil

How come we can understand you? You were supposed to get shit faced before you started making the video! Some Wino fan you are! Sheeesh.

T

That was fantastic!!!!!!

Nando

LOL!!! That was creepy.

cindy

LOVED the stuff coming out of her hair! I expected to see a small animal- or a small Pete Doherty- scampering out of there.

xoxo
Cindy

Chantelle83

Loves it!

That was amazing. You need to make more animations! Still love Mz Wino despite everything. Just won't be going to see her live any time soon.

gingerb

OMG! I know I say this all the time...but I love you. That was great...

Jane

LMAO! That's hilarious Gilmore. Great job with your first animation. You know you gotta do more now, right?

Trisha

Love it!! Made me laugh at loud and kudos for the missing teeth.

Simone

This made me laugh so much. ThereĀ“s definitely some potential for more of these animations. Keep up the good work & kudos!

Devin Marie

That was the funniest thing I've seen in a while. AH I can't stop laughing ahhaha.

twatty

OMG! So loving the new animation. Whenever I miss you I am going to play that.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Categories