Blog powered by Typepad

« Ricky Martin gets a star. Crowd gets excited. | Main | McCloonaughey? »

October 20, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200e54f0fdea98834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference I Love New York sketches:

Comments

Kristin

Pretty sure "Sister Patterson" her "mom" might just be daddy too... New York seems to have a bit of masculine to her.. but Sister Patterson... thats a dude if I ever saw one.

hurleygurlie2388

omg the middle pic of new york is dead on!

hurleygurlie2388

p.s. the other pics of her and her mom are great too. i just loved the 2nd one cause it brought up repressed memories of that nasal-y laugh of hers! ugh.

DK

haha very spot on!
I love that show *hangs head in shame* I can't help loving the cheesy reality shows!

Latina

Ha ha I was just watching the show #2 I will admit I brought the first season on itunes LOL Yeah I know Im crazy but I cant help it she makes me laugh. Love how you didnt forget her teal eye shadow.

Pammella

awesome drawings!! they all look so lif like. i have this site as one of my favs.

ladylove

'I love NY' is one of my guilty pleasures too. NY is halariously ridiculous. And her mom reminds me of dracula.

Anywho, I like your sketches. They're on point.

Heidi

i recently posted a blog about how there are certain celebrities that are so ugly you just can't tear your eyes away - like a horrific traffic accident. new york made the list.

Ginger

I come for the celebrity bashing...but I stay for the awesome art work.

Claire

THIS IS GENIUS =DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Greg

I would LOVE you so much if you did Mandy Lynn from VH1's "America's Most Smartest Model"

sabina

like everyone else... i LOVE that show!!! it's just hilarious to see jealous guys fighting over her!!!

Maira

I agree with Claire.. it would be awesome to see Mandy Lynn done by you. As for Ms. NY and Sister P... they are some ugly women.. but I can't stop watching that train wreck of a show.

gmommy

OK, OK, I have too, admit that I Love NY is one of my quilty pleasures. Ok, Ok, Shot of Love with Tila Tequila is another one. And yes, I need to get out more.
David, you nailed them both. You are amazing!!

brittany O.

blue eye shadow. dead on. super funny.

Rob

Are you sure they are who you say they are? I've never seen the show, so I think the second picture looks like Star Jones after a Taco Bell run and the last one is a new print ad of Sara Jessica Parker for Covet. The Sara Jessica one is spot on! I'm just sayin.

Chelle

haha great job!! That's dead on NY and her crazy mom! Her eyes are always closed from the lashes or maybe high? I duno. She's just nasty! lol.

babygurl36

OMG, i ended up on this page by mistake and laughed my azz off!!! I was in a pretty stinkin mood, so this was just what i needed!! excellent work!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Categories