« Larry Craig's extreme makeover | Main | Elton and Madonna. Two Queens. »

September 03, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200e54eeb7ea28834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference SternHead:

» Larry Birkhead and Howard K. Stern More than BFFs: Secret Gay Lovers from CelebNewsWire
Late last week we were made giddy by the prospect of Larry Birkhead and Howard K. Stern (that asshole) being in cahoots. We thought that by this point in... [Read More]

Comments

mandi

haha this is hilarious. but please don't put bleach in your eyes.

p.s.
i already miss your art. give us some more.

hurleygurlie2388

YUCK!!! you are so good at capturing real features... and sometimes, in this case, perverting them lol : )

gina

DAMN SON! But now that I think about it, it makes perfect sense. I think I will go see if my bleach bath is ready...

Calulu

Ugh! Pretty picture but pass the brain bleach. The last thing in the world I want to picture is these two hooking up, it would be like lawyers screwing each other. Neither should be reproducing..

sms

Don't believe everything you read! The author of this book, Rita Cosby, was recently fired from MSNBC. Her main source for the book is information from Debra Opri.. and Jackie Hatten, a women who is trying to become an actress (hmm..needs some publicity?) and claims to be "best-friends" with Anna, even though Larry reports Anna has not seen her in years. Jackie Hatten's brother is in prison for making threats against Anna. The sources for this book are NOT CREDIBLE. The unemployed Rita Cosby is just out to make money with a controversal book!

gmommy

Ok, maybe it is me.. Please don't hit me with bleach, but maybe that is what Howard needs. To get laid once in a while. He always looks so uptight and scared and angry and confused. Im just sayin....

Aman-About-Town

Your blog is seriously the best there is! I love this stuff. The art alone is brilliant.

barak hammond

I think this whole thing about berkhead &
stern is just another way to sell books and
make money., I hope Larry sues cosby for everything she owns, and sends her to Jail
for spreding lies about the two, She is just
jealous that she cannot get ahold of the money left behind for the baby, WHO LOOKS JUST LIKE HER DAD, A CUTIE, BOTH ARE CUTE, AND I AM NOT GAY, SO DONT TAKE THIS WRONG.
MR. BARAK H
BARAK7777@YAHOO.COM

barak hammond

YOU HIT THE NAIL RIGHT ON ITS HEAD, YES,
RITA COSBY IS OUT JUST TO MAKE MONEY, SINCE SHE IS OUT OF A JOB FROM BEING FIRED...

THE BOOK SHOULD BE BANNED, ALL LIES,NO PROOF OF ANYTHING, A LOT OF PEOPLE LIKE TO READ
TRASH LIKE THIS , JUST TO KEEP THE NEW HEAD
LINES ALIVE.

BARAK H
PHX.
BARAK7777@YAHOO.COM

Ray

Howard's caption cracked me UP!! Call me freaky, but I'd watch...

robbyrob

I cant believe this shit, but then again with Anna? I tell you what dont rule out a a Stern/Birkhead sextape!!!

http://www.spymac.com/details/?2254963

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Categories