Blog powered by Typepad

« Tori Spelling can and will marry you | Main | Becks and Nuts »

July 11, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200e009918e578833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Dirty Doherty. Pete needs a bath.:

Comments

Nina

lol at your comments
and the drawing achieved it's desired affect.. eewww

Coco

Tsk. Such a waste of a pretty face. He BADLY needs to clean up! Our dog's way cleaner than him. Hahaha. :P

Andari

I love your work and I love Pete!!!Awesome Job:)

Edd

I don't know how to feel about him, well I now now He GROSS ME OUT and WTF is wrong with Kate Moss is she blind???

P.S.Loving your work more and more!

Alison

it would have been even better if you had drawn a little rubber duckie.

you got the teeth perfectly.

midevil

I'd still do him, oh yeah, baby, oh yeah! Mmmm, Petey!

Joyananda

Strangely, this drawing makes me feel just as nauseous as a regular ol' picture of the guy. You're great!!

azuka

Is this a cartoon or the real Pete? Ewwww... he's disgusting. I hate him.


twatty mcsnatch

Kinda looks like Baby Face Finster in that pic.

Denise

HAHAHAHAHAHA! Oh my God. This is brilliant. I feel the exact same way every time I see a pic of him. My skin crawls. Bleah. He is absolutely revolting. Always pale, sweaty and greasy looking. All the time. Does he bathe? Makes you wonder. Then there's the sores that are always all over him. And his smoker's fingers. Oh yeah. Lovely. What the hell is Kate thinking? Yeesh.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Categories