Blog powered by Typepad

« Horsey Potter | Main | Daily Doodle/ Simon Cowell »

January 31, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451d1d169e200d834df39d253ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Daily Doodle/ Reality TV Babe:

Comments

trick please

I'm afraid your drawing is too close to the real thing for anyone to doubt what show she's on. And this one always has a dopey look on her face

They are all so plastic on that show it's ridiculous.

trina

I totally know who that Botox injected face is!
Nice work.

josh

Its the crazy woman from the real housewives of orange county...VICKI

Darcie

haha DEAD on, I can't stand this lady, or any of the ladies on the show but I watch it every week for some reason! Love your stuff

Brian

Got it instantly! And like you, I can't tear myself away, and I hate myself for that. God, what vapid, empty, twits! So...how did they get all that money? Most of them come across as so stupid they'd starve if someone moved the food dish, yet what they have dangling from their earlobes would pay off my mortgage.

Dena

BWAHAHAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA OMG I almost spit my starbucks out...dang you!

that really made me laugh out loud. i love that show! I think more than anything I just want Slade to leave that stupid girlfriend of his and marry me.

But yeah...wow....you really nailed that picture...that's the stupid look she has on her face all the time! HAHAAAAAAAAAAA

Juicy News

Love it! This lady is crazy!

www.juicy-news.blogspot.com

Taki Kokiku

LOL I hate that stupid show,but the one I hate the most is the one who resambles EVA LONGORIA!! My god,she is as ugly and ANNOYING as the original!!

Chanel

Wow!

You are really good. But I have to say, my husband got hooked on this show before I did, lol!

He thinks the brown one is cute.

Justine

OMGG Im dying laughing at this. SOOO dead on.

Ubiquitous

Hey, it's Truffle Hunter!

Britney

WOW!
this looks just like that lady! i dont watch the show regularly, but i totally knew eactly who it was...

Fairmaiden327

This is who I refer to as the pig face lady. Dead on.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Categories